With LTAR programs in particular, the Department measures the benefit “to the extent that such goods or services are provided for less than adequate remuneration.”334 That is exactly what the Department did here.

• RZBC Companies also failed to show that these LTAR land acquisitions were tied to any non-subject merchandise at the time of bestowal. As stated in 19 CFR 351.525(b)(5)(i), “{i}f a subsidy is tied to the production or sale of a particular product,” the Department “will attribute that subsidy only to that product.” In Bottom Mount Combination

331 See RZBC Companies’ NSAQR (March 8, 2013) at 4-5. 332 See Section 771(5)(C) of the Act. 333 Id. 334 19 CFR 351.511(a)