There is no evidence on the record that changes have been made to an order from the time the order was entered into HYSCO’s order system to the time of invoice.60

Thus, the Department finds that HYSCO has both produced and sold non-tempered merchandise in the home market during the POR.

The Department further finds that HYSCO’s sales of non-tempered merchandise in the home market are not outside the ordinary course of trade. 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(35) states that:

“The Secretary may consider sales or transactions to be outside the ordinary course of trade if the Secretary determines, based on an evaluation of all of the circumstances particular to the sales in question, that such sales or transactions have characteristics that are extraordinary for the market in question. Examples of sales that the Secretary might consider as being outside the ordinary course of trade are sales or transactions involving off-quality merchandise or merchandise produced according to unusual product specifications, merchandise sold at aberrational prices or with abnormally high profits, merchandise sold pursuant to unusual terms of sale, or merchandise sold to an affiliated party at a non-arm's length price.”

In NSK Ltd. v. United States, 416 F. Supp. 2d 1334, 1343 (CIT 2006), the Court