The Department notes that the publication of the sunset review occurred on June 6, 2006, and considered final results of reviews covering entries through July 31, 2004, which is before the first of the three reviews in which POSCO received a de minimis rate.86 Thus, using the CORE Sunset is not informative in the instant case. Moreover it is important to note that the findings in the CORE Sunset

are order wide, while POSCO’s calculated rates are company-specific, which is the basis for our revocation findings in this case.

19 C.F.R. § 351.307(a) and (b) states that “Prior to making a final determination in an investigation or issuing final results of review, the Secretary may verify relevant factual information,” and that the Department will conduct a verification in the case of a revocation under section 751(a) of the Act.