Finally POSCO claims that Light-Walled Rectangular Pipe and Tube from Korea

was an investigation in which the Department was examining the company’s selling practices for the first time, whereas this is the seventeenth review of the instant case.

POSCO urges the Department to continue to use shipment date as the U.S. date of sale in the instant case. Department Position: We agree with POSCO. The factual record of this case shows that material terms of sale were set at the time of shipment. 19 C.F.R. § 351.401(i) states that the Department “normally will use the date of invoice” as the date of sale, unless “the Secretary is satisfied that a different date better reflects the date on which the exporter of producer established the material terms of sale.” The Department has consistently used the date of shipment as the date of sale when the shipment date is before the invoice date.93