On October 29, 1997, the ALJ issued an order denying Complainant’s motion. 7 OCAHO 972 782 1 The version of Title 8 U.S.C. §1324c(a) applicable to the instant case (see discussion infra note 3) provides, in pertinent part, as follows: It is unlawful for any person or entity knowingly- (1) to forge, counterfeit, alter or falsely make any document for the purpose of satisfying a requirement of this chapter, (2) to use, attempt to use, possess, obtain, accept, or receive or to provide any forged, counterfeit, altered, or falsely made document in order to satisfy any requirement of this chapter,

UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE EXECUTIVE OFFICE … · 7/9/1999  · PEDRO DOMINGUEZ, ) Respondent. )) MODIFICATION BY THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER OF ADMINISTRATIVE

  • Upload
    others

  • View
    1

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview