Sound Quality, CNET (Jan. 10, 2015, 7:10 AM), http://www.cnet.com/news/watch-out-spotify-tidal-is-upping-the-ante-for-streaming-music-sound-quality/.

86 Craig McLean, Glee: the making of a musical phenomenon, TELEGRAPH (Jan. 24, 2011,9:00 AM), http://www.telegraph.co.uk/culture/8271318/Glee-the-making-of-a-musical-phenome-non.html.

87 Noah Nelson, Covering Pop Hits on You Tube is Starting to Pay, NPR (May 13, 2013, 5:00AM), http://www.npr.org/blogs/therecord/2013/05/13/182880665/covering-pop-hits-on-youtube-is-starting-to-pay.

88 17 U.S.C. § 115(c)(E)(i) (2011) (“License agreements voluntarily negotiated at any timebetween one or more copyright owners of nondramatic musical works and one or more personsentitled to obtain a compulsory license under subsection (a)(1) shall be given effect in lieu of anydetermination by the Librarian of Congress and Copyright Royalty Judges.”).

89 Statement of MaryBeth Peters, supra note 57.90 Id.