L. No. 109-59, 119 Stat. 1144 (2005) (codified as amended in scattered sections of 23 U.S.C.). 100. See SAFETEA-LU § 2007(b)(3), 23 U.S.C. § 410(b)(1) (2006) (defining the alcohol related fatality rate to be the "rate of 0.5 or less per 100,000,000 vehicle miles traveled as of the date of the grant, as determined by the Secretary using the most recent Fatality Analysis Reporting System of the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration"). 101. See id. § 410(b)(2)(C) (requiring at least five state programs for the fiscal year of 2009). 102. Id. § 410(c)(1); see also Stuster, supra note 8, at D-3 (distinguishing roving patrols from saturation patrols). 103. 23 U.S.C § 410(c)(2). 104. Id. § 410(c)(3). 105. Id. § 410(c)(4). 106. Id.