After receiving submissions from interested parties, Commerceissued its final determination and assigned Zhongji a 17.14 percentsubsidy rate. See Countervailing Duty Investigation of CertainAluminum Foil from the People’s Republic of China: FinalAffirmative Determination, 83 Fed. Reg. 9,274, 9,275 (Dep’t Com-merce Mar. 5, 2018) (“Final Determination”), amended by CertainAluminum Foil from the People’s Republic of China: Amended FinalAffirmative Countervailing Duty Determination and CountervailingDuty Order, 83 Fed. Reg. 17,360 (Dep’t Commerce Apr. 19, 2018)

3 19 C.F.R. § 351.525(c) states that “[b]enefits from subsidies provided to a trading companywhich exports subject merchandise shall be cumulated with benefits from subsidies pro-vided to the firm which is producing subject merchandise that is sold through the tradingcompany, regardless of whether the trading company and the producing firm are affiliated.”Accordingly, benefits attributed to Zhongji and to Zhongji HK are cumulated. See Prelim.Calc. Memo at 3.

75 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 53, NO. 35, OCTOBER 2, 2019