U.S. Department of Homeland Security Washington, DC 2052
[…] "The failure to submit requested evidence that precludes a material line of inquiry shall be grounds for denying the petition. See 8 C.F.R. § 103.2(b)(l4)."

The petitioner also asserts in response to the NOID/RFE that the ETA Form 9089 allows "any suitable combination of training, education and/or experience" so that the beneficiary ' s educational qualifications may be sufficient to be qualified for the visa category.

The petitioner' s assertion is based on the regulation at 20 C.F.R. § 656.17(h)(4)(ii), which states:

If the alien beneficiary already is employed by the employer, and the alien does not meet the primary job requirements and only potentially qualifies for the job by virtue of the employer's alternative requirements, certification will be denied unless the application states that any suitable combination of education, training, or experience is acceptable.