Use of Right-of-way
[…] Id. § 203.0921. Still another provides that “a county may pay for relocating a water line” under certain circumstances, provided the water district agrees to repay the funds within twenty years and with interest. Id. § 251.103. Section 203.094, dealing with timely relocations, speaks to a utility that is “eligible for reimbursement under section 203.092 or that is eligible for reimbursement under applicable law and the policies of the department for the cost of relocating facilities.” Id. § 203.094. Each of these statutes describes various scenarios under which utilities might be eligible for reimbursement of relocation costs.