SUMMARY OF WRITTEN COMMENTS RECEIVED DURING AND SINCE THE LAST FIVE YEAR REVIEW OF THE RULE FROM INTERESTED PERSONS SUPPORTING OR OPPOSING THE RULE: No written comments have been received since this rule was last reviewed.

REASONED JUSTIFICATION FOR THE CONTINUATION OF THE RULE, INCLUDING REASONS WHY THE AGENCY DISAGREES WITH COMMENTS IN OPPOSITION TO THE RULE, IF ANY: Section 63G-3-601 permits interested persons to petition an agency to enact, amend, or repeal a rule. Subsection 63G-3-601(2) mandates that the Division "prescribe by rule the form for petitions and the procedure for their submission, consideration, and disposition." Rule R15-2 establishes petitioning procedures and requires petitioners to provide specific information. Rule R15-2 also establishes procedures governing agency consideration and disposition of rulemaking petitions. Therefore, this rule should be continued.