Click here to load reader
[…] Date of appropriation: September 23, 1977. ii. Amount: 65 cfs. iii. Source: Elk River. B. Decree: W-1335-77 (Hot Spring Creek); i. Date of appropriation: September 23, 1977. ii. Amount: 2 cfs. iii. Source: Hot Spring Creek. C. Decree: 04CW24 (Hot Spring Creek). i. Date of appropriation: August 15, 1997. ii. Amount: 2 cfs. iii. Source: Hot Spring Creek. iv. Remarks: Change of use from transfer of rights decreed to H.E. Turner Ditch 1st Enlargement. 8. Statutory Standard. Pursuant to C.R.S. §37-92-102(3)(b) (“Section 102(3)(b)”), all appropriations of the CWCB for instream flow uses under C.R.S. §37-92-102, “shall be subject to the present uses or exchanges of water being made by other water users pursuant to appropriation or practices in existence on the date of such appropriation, whether or not previously confirmed by court order or decree.” 9. Claim for Relief.