“[L]iability for [trademark] infringement may not be imposed for using a registered trademark in connection with truthful comparative advertising.” Network Automation, Inc. v. Advanced Systems Concepts, Inc., 638 So.2d 1137, 1153 (9th Cir. 2011) (quoting Lindy Pen Co., Inc. v. Bic Pen Corp., 725 F. 2d 1240, 1248 (9th Cir. 1984). In fact, the Federal Trade Commission (“FTC”) has specifically recognized that “[c]omparative advertising, when truthful and non-deceptive, is a source of important information to consumers and assists them in making rational purchase decisions.” See, 16 C.F.R. § 14.15(c). “Comparative advertising encourages product improvement and innovation, and can lead to lower prices in the marketplace.” Id. For these reasons, the courts impose no restrictions on truthful advertising comparing specific products and their “objectively measurable attributes.” See id.; see also, Deer & Co. v. MTD Products, Inc., 41 F. 3d 39, 45 (2d Cir. 1994).