Volume 91 — No. 18 — 9/18/2020 Court Issue
[…] (Emphasis added). Thus, the only issue properly before us is whether the trial court had authori-ty to remand the matter for an evidentiary hearing. The trial court’s conclusions that the faxed hearing request was sufficient to man-date a review hearing was not challenged by

DPS and our opinion should not address this issue. I would submit that the district court unquestionably had the power to remand the matter for a hearing. See 75 O.S.2011 § 322 (2) (“The reviewing court, also in the exercise of proper judicial discretion or authority, may remand the case to the agency for the taking and consideration of further evidence, if it is deemed essential to a proper disposition of the issue.”). Therefore, I would affirm the trial court’s order and direct the case remanded to conduct the license revocation review.