VOTING IN 2010: TeN SwING STaTeS i VOTING IN 2010 Ten Swing States
[…] Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-101.

570 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-121.01.

571 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-552.

572 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-552.

573 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-591.

574 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-594 (requiring only that a list be kept including “the names of all persons challenged, the grounds of the challenge and the determination of the board upon the challenge.”).

575 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-592 (“Any returned United States mail addressed to the person challenged or the spouse of the person challenged, or both, and to the address appearing on the precinct register or affidavit shall be considered as sufficient grounds to proceed under this section.”).

576 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-592.

577 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-531.

578 Colo. Rev. Stat. §§ 1-9-101; 1-9-202.

579 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 1-9-203.

580 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 1-9-101.

581 Colo. Rev. Stat. §§ 1-9-203; 1-9-204.