Washington Election Law Book 21/22
[…] [2019 c 454 § 1; 2019 c 64 § 8; 2018 c 113 § 202.]

Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2019 c 64 § 8 and by 2019 c 454 § 1, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incor-porated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Retroactive application—2019 c 454: "This act applies retroactively to January 16, 2019." [2019 c 454 § 11.]

Effective date—2019 c 454: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state gov-ernment and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 21, 2019]." [2019 c 454 § 13.]

Explanatory statement—2019 c 64: See note following RCW 1.20.110.

29A.92.06029A.92.060 Voter challenge of electoral system—Notice.29A.92.060 Voter challenge of electoral system—Notice.