Washington Election Law Book 21/22
[…] [2003 c 111 § 1435; 1965 c 9 § 29.74.060. Prior: 1933 c 181 § 3; RRS § 5249-3. Formerly RCW 29.74.060.]

29A.56.47029A.56.470 Election of delegates—Administration.29A.56.470 Election of delegates—Administration.

The election of delegates to the convention must as far as practicable, be administered, except as otherwise provided in this chapter, in the same manner as a general election under the election laws of this state. [2003 c 111 § 1436; 1965 c 9 § 29.74.070. Prior: 1933 c 181 § 4, part; RRS § 5249-4, part. Formerly RCW 29.74.070.]

29A.56.48029A.56.480 Election of delegates—Ballots.29A.56.480 Election of delegates—Ballots. The issue

shall be identified as, "Delegates to a convention for ratifica-tion or rejection of a proposed amendment to the United States Constitution, relating . . . . . . . . . . . (stating briefly the substance of amendment proposed for adoption or rejec-tion)." The names of all candidates who have filed in a dis-trict shall be printed on the ballots for that district in two sep-arate groups under the headings, "For the amendment" and "Against the amendment." The names of the candidates in each group shall be printed in alphabetical order.