• Upload
[…] Any cost over $2,000 must be approved in writing by the Department prior to the purchase and will be subject to other administrative rules. Purchases of services from contractors or vendors by nonprofit grantees with ESG funds are subject to the federal regulations governing procurement procedures. The grantee must provide the Division of Housing with a copy of any executed Contract which exceeds $2000 and which relates to project activities funded by the ETH Grant Program and which were not part of the agency’s initial application for funds. .

34. Transitional Housing (24 CFR § 576.2 Definitions)HEARTH Statutes define the emergency shelter as follows: “Any facility, the primary purpose of which is to provide a temporary shelter for the homeless in general or for specific populations of the homeless and which does not require occupants to sign leases or occupancy agreements. Any project funded as an emergency shelter under a Fiscal Year 2010 Emergency Solutions grant may continue to be funded under ESG.”

5

Page 7: racinecoc.org  · Web viewAll individuals or groups of individuals regardless of age, gender identification, sexual orientation, and marriage status identifying as a family at a