· Web viewMEMORANDUM IN SUPPORT of Complaint. pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 4 Misprision of felony. Page 1 of 58 . TO THE UNITED STATES CONGRESS . WASHINGTON, D.C
[…] United States v. Collocraft, 876 F.2d 303, 305 (CA2 1989); United States v. Dack, 987 F.2d 1282, 1285 (CA7 1983).” 64*End quote of DOJ brief. 4.75 The presumption of correctness enjoyed by the IRS disappears upon introduction of evidence to the contrary, a “determination” must be the result of a consideration of all relevant facts and statutes.65 Cited herein is an abundance of evidence to the contrary and the Respondent

Page 70:   · Web viewMEMORANDUM IN SUPPORT of Complaint. pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 4 Misprision of felony. Page 1 of 58 . TO THE UNITED STATES CONGRESS . WASHINGTON, D.C

will forever be silent as to the defects in the reasoning and conclusions employed and enumerated. 26 CFR 601.106(f)(1) “Rule 1. An exaction by the U.S. Government, which is not based upon law, statutory or otherwise, is a taking of property without due process of law, in violation of the [5th Amendment]. . . .”§ 7214 Offenses by Officers and Employees of the United States.“(a) Unlawful Acts of Revenue Officers or Agents.- Any officer or employee of the United States acting in connection with any revenue law of the United States-(1) who is guilty of any extortion or willful