Workforce Development for Assisted Living Technology
[…] CRS-50

271 See, eg, Zadvydas v. Davis, 533 U.S. 678 (2001); Mathews v. Diaz, 426 U.S. 67 (1976).272 Alien Enemy Act, 50 U.S.C. § 21 (defining as enemy aliens “all natives, citizens,denizens, or subjects of the hostile nation or government, being of the age of fourteen yearsand upward, who shall be within the United States and not actually naturalized”). 273 See Ludecke v. Watkins, 335 U.S. 160 (1948).