APPELLANT’S BRIEF
[…] considerations of each individual case.” People v. Superior Court
(Greer) (1977) 19 C.3d. 255, 261, 131 C.R. 476, 561 P.2d 1164.
XXVIII---991(e) MOTION BY APPELLANT IGNORED
Factually disqualified “Judge” Steven R. McNelis after he ignored
all law and passed on his disqualification, did unlawfully add
additional counts, and pernicious evidence submitted by an already
lawfully Disqualified District Attorney, and he overtly and directly
lied and perjured himself in open court [SEE ATTACHMENT 23—991(e)
Motion] I then submitted a Motion under published California Penal
Code § 991(e) that states: “A second [probable cause] dismissal
pursuant to this section is a bar to any other prosecution for the
same offense.” This motion was never answered, and insolently
ignored as all my palpable motions and pleadings as well as my direct
evidence; in direct violation of law. As McNelis was factually
disqualified, his is a CLEAR DEFAULT of this matter, with extreme