Category
[…] consideration here. This installation is a substantial addition to a bridge, augmenting the
structure so as to create a barrier preventing pedestrians from jumping from it.
Letter to M. Massman, Massana Construction, Inc., November 30, 2011
Collective Bargaining Agreements (CBAs)
See “Conflicting Scopes of Work – CBAs,” “Overtime Requirement Differences – CBA
and Prevailing Wage Rates,”
Page 6 of 39
Conservation Districts – Types of Work for Prevailing Wage
Excerpt from letter: The exclusions from the definition of “municipality” which are identified in
RCW 39.04.010(3) … apply to certain stated districts and “other districts authorized by law for
the reclamation or development of waste or undeveloped lands.” … Certain work that
conservation districts may contract to have performed will not involve the reclamation or
development of waste or undeveloped lands. Such work includes building construction,
reconstruction, and repair or maintenance of improvements to property including janitorial