Category
[…] Articles From American Sources; Exceptions
180
15. Title 22 U.S.C. Section 2751, The Arms Export Control Act: (AECA): Need for international defense cooperation and military export controls; Presidential waiver; report to Congress; arms sales policy. (Public Law 94-329 (1976)).
16. Title 22 U.S.C. Section 2767, Arms Export Control Act (AECA): Authority of
President to enter into cooperative projects with friendly foreign countries.(AECA Section 27)
17. Title 22 U.S.C. Section 2796d, AECA: Loan of materials, supplies, and equipment
for research and development purposes.(AECA Section 65) 18. Public Law 104-201, Section 1082, Agreements for Exchange of Defense
Personnel between the United States and Foreign Countries, September 23, 1996. 19. "Buy American Act" means Title III of the Act entitled "An Act making
appropriations for the Treasury and Post Office Departments for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1934, and for other purposes", approved March 3, 1933 (Title 41 U.S.C. Section 10a)
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE DIRECTIVES, INSTRUCTIONS, REGULATIONS AND MANUALS
1. DoD Directive 2000.8, Cooperative Logistic Supply Support Arrangements, February 12, 1981.