First, HMPC’s failure to pay Greg Williamson at all for his work on thedates listed in Finding of Fact #10. Second, HMPC’s failure to pay overtime wages toWilliamson, Murphy, Gray, and Petersen for their work on Saturday, November 26,2011. Third, HMPC’s failure to pay overtime wages to Williamson, Murphy, andPetersen for their work on December 26, 2011 and January 2, 2012. The Agency’sNotice of Intent alleges that HMPC violated ORS 279C.540, ORS 279C.840(1), OAR839-025-0035 and OAR 839-025-0050 by virtue of these failures.

ORS 279C.840(1) provides, in pertinent part:

"The hourly rate of wage to be paid by any * * * subcontractor to workers upon allpublic works shall be not less than the prevailing rate of wage for an hour's work

33 BOLI ORDERS

46

in the same trade or occupation in the locality where the labor is performed. * * *The * * * subcontractor shall pay all wages due and owing to the * * *subcontractor's workers upon public works on the regular payday establishedand maintained under ORS 652.120."

ORS 279C.540 provides, in pertinent part: