Monday March 20, 1989 - Govinfo.gov
[…] Federal Register / Vol. 54, No. 52 / Monday, March 20, 1989 / Notices 11435

wage survey specifications, wage survey data, local wage survey committee reports and recommendations, and wage schedules derived therefrom.

Under the provisions of section 10(d) of Pub. L. 92-463, meetings may be closed to the public when they are “concerned with matters listed in 5 U.S.C. 552b.” Two of the matters so listed are those “related solely to the internal personnel rules and practices of an agency,” (5 U.S.C. 552b.(c)(2)), and those involving “trade secrets and commercial or financial information obtained from a person and privileged or confidential” (5 U.S.C. 552b.(c)(4)).