NIKKI CORDERO VS. FITNESS INTERNATIONAL, LLC, ET AL
[…] storable." (quoting Feldman v. Google, Inc., 513 F. Supp. 2d 229, 236 (E.D. Pa.

2007))); Shelton v. Restaurant.com, Inc., 214 N.J. 419, 439 (2013) (rejecting the

argument that an electronic, consumer contract between parties cannot be

considered a contract because it was not "in writing," pursuant to the Plain

Language Act, N.J.S.A. 56:12-1 to -13); Caspi v. Microsoft Network, L.L.C.,

323 N.J. Super. 118, 125 (App. Div. 1999) ("[E]lectronic versus printed[,] . . .

in any sense that matters, there is no significant distinction."); see also N.J.S.A.

12A:12-7(a) (stating an electronic consumer contract or signature may not "be

denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form") . 15

U.S.C.A. § 7001(a) ("[A] signature, contract, or other record relating to [a]

transaction may not be denied legal effect, validity, or enforceability solely

because it is in electronic form[] [or] . . . because an electronic signature or

electronic record was used in its formation.").