Rape Messaging - CORE
[…] ILL. COMP. STAT. 305/9 (2018); IOWA CODE § 141A.9 (2018); KY. REV. STAT. § 214.625(5) (2018); LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 40:1300.14 (2017); ME. REV. STAT. tit. 5, § 19203 (2017); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 111, § 70F (2017); MONT. CODE ANN. § 50-16-1013 (2018); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. §§ 141-F:7–:8 (2018); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 24-2B-6 (2018); N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 2782 (2018); OR. REV. STAT. §§ 433.045, 433.075 (2018); TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 81.103 (2017); VA. CODE ANN. § 32.1-36.1 (2018); W. VA. CODE §§ 16-3C-1, 16-3C-3 (LexisNexis 2018); WIS. STAT. § 252.15 (2016). 117. See, e.g., NEB. REV. STAT. § 20-168 (2018). The Nebraska Individual Rights Act prohibits discrimination in public and private employment, housing, education, and public accommodations on the basis that the individual discriminated against “is suffering or is suspected of suffering from human immunodeficiency virus infection or acquired immunodeficiency syndrome.” Id. 118. Bragdon v. Abbott, 524 U.S. 624, 655 (1998). 119. THE HENRY J. KAISER FAMILY FOUND., HIV/AIDS AT 30: A PUBLIC OPINION PERSPECTIVE 8 (2011), http://kaiserfamilyfoundation.files.wordpress.com/2013/07/8186-hiv-survey-report_final.pdf [https://perma.cc/3RVC-YWXL].

2018] RAPE MESSAGING 1049