• Reference: 7 U.S.C. § 2009aa-11 Reporting Committees: Not specified Review Commissions: None Advisory Commissions: None Action Require Outside Approval: None Legislative Veto: None Adjudication (e.g.): The Authority may hold such hearings, sit and act at such times and places,

take such testimony, receive such evidence, and print or otherwise distribute a description of the proceedings and reports on actions by the Authority as the Authority considers appropriate

                                                                                                               53 But see 7 U.S.C. § 2009aa-1(c)(2) (2012) (not specifying the number of members needed for a quorum but providing that “a quorum of state members shall be required to be present for the Authority to make any policy decision”).

Page 44: 1 Agency Structure Codebook This codebook describes the data collected for the ACUS

44