SECTION35.Section 3-11-400(C)(3)(b)(iii) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(iii)The department must make this information available, on a quarterly basis, to the governing body of the county or municipality from which the gambling vessel originates and to the general public. In addition, quarterly reports must be submitted to the Governor, the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, and the Speaker of the House of Representatives.”

SECTION36.Section 5-1-26(B)(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(4)one city manager or elected city official appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate from a list of three persons recommended by the Municipal Association of South Carolina; and”

SECTION37.Section 5-1-26(F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(F)Staff for the committee must be provided by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate and Speaker of the House of Representatives.”

SECTION38.Section 6-4-35(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(2)one member appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate;”

SECTION39.Section 6-29-1330(D)(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: