SECTION9.Section 1-3-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“Section 13130.In case of the disability, from whatever cause, of the Governor, the Lieutenant Governor, and the President of the Senate pro tempore, the Speaker of the House of Representatives shall perform the duties and exercise the powers of Governor, in like manner and upon like conditions as are prescribed by in Section 13120.”

SECTION10.Section 1-6-30(9) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(9)annually submit a report to the Governor, President Pro Tempore of the Senate, and Speaker of the House of Representatives detailing the State Inspector General’s activities.”

SECTION11.Section 1-9-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: