2019 Annual Report to the Connecticut General Assembly AUDITORS OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS JOHN C. GERAGOSIAN ROBERT J. KANE
[…] The Department of Emergency Services and Public Protection merged Troop W into Troop H, effective March 9, 2012. As such, the reference to Troop W within section 2-90 (b) should be changed to Troop H.

b. Section 32-42 of the General Statutes states that for audit requirements of the quasi-public Connecticut Innovations, Incorporated, “The accounts of the corporation shall be subject to annual audits by the State Auditors of Public Accounts.”

Section 8-260 of the General Statutes states that for audit requirements of the quasi-public

Connecticut Housing Finance Authority, “The accounts of the authority shall be subject to annual audits by the State Auditors of Public Accounts.”

Section 15-120kk of the General Statutes states that for audit requirements of the quasi-public

Connecticut Airport Authority, “The accounts of the authority shall be subject to annual audits by the State Auditors of Public Accounts.”