2019 Annual Report to the Connecticut General Assembly AUDITORS OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS JOHN C. GERAGOSIAN ROBERT J. KANE
[…] For consistency, we would recommend eliminating that language.

Auditors of Public Accounts 2019 Annual Report

26

For the State Education Resource Center, Section 10-357b (14) (c) (2) includes the language “…and (2) audit by the Auditors of Public Accounts under section 2-90.” For consistency, we would recommend eliminating that language.

Auditors of Public Accounts 2019 Annual Report

27

Recently Adopted Recommendations a. The General Assembly should consider limiting the conditions that may be used to justify a