1011 Voluntary corrective action should be proportionate to any plausible allegations of12 misconduct in the complaint. The form of corrective action should also be proportionate to any13 sanctions that a judicial council might impose under Rule 20(b), such as a private or public14 reprimand or a change in case assignments. In other words, minor corrective action will not15 suffice to dispose of a serious allegation.1617 Rule 11(e) implements Section 352(b)(2) of the Act, which permits the chief circuit judge18 to “conclude the proceeding,” if “action on the complaint is no longer necessary because of19 intervening events,” such as a resignation from judicial office.