loading rack and the refinery are located on contiguous property and are under common control. 40 CFR § 63.640(r) of subpart CC states “a Group 1 gasoline loading rack that is part of a source subject to subpart CC and also is subject to the provisions of 40 CFR pt. 60, subpart XX is required to comply only with this subpart”. 40 CFR § 63.420(h)(i) of 40 CFR pt. 63, subpart R states “A bulk gasoline terminal or pipeline breakout station with a Standard Industrial Classification code of 2911 located within a contiguous area and under common control with a refinery complying with subpart CC, §§ 63.646, 63.648, 63.649, and 63.650 is not subject to subpart R standards, except as specified in subpart CC, § 63.650. 40 CFR § 63.650(a) states “Except as provided in paragraphs (b) through (c) of this section, each owner or operator of a gasoline loading rack classified under Standard Industrial Classification code 2911 located within a contiguous area and under common control with a petroleum refinery shall comply with subpart R, §§ 63.421, 63.422 (a) through (c), 63.425 (a) through (c), 63.425 (e) through (h), 63.427 (a) and (b), and 63.428 (b), (c), (g)(1), and (h)(1) through (h)(3).” 40 CFR § 63.422(a) of subpart R states “Each owner or operator of loading racks at a bulk gasoline terminal subject to the provisions of this subpart shall comply with the requirements in § 60.502 of this chapter except for paragraphs (b), (c), and (j) of that section.”