Wyo. Dep’t of Envtl.. Quality, 902 F.2d 1482, 1488–89 (10th Cir. 1990). 179. See supra note 108 and accompanying text. 180. 42 U.S.C. § 274e (2000). 181. U.S. CONST. art. I, § 8, cl. 3. 182. See Kidney Donor Opinion, supra note 108, at 3. Section 301 specifically prohibits “any person to knowingly acquire, receive, or otherwise transfer any human organ for valuable consideration for use in human transplantation if the transfer affects interstate commerce.” 42 U.S.C. § 274e(a) (emphasis added).