KAV 3,073; Cash Transfer Grant Agreement, Palestine-U.S., Oct. 10, 2008, Hein’s No. KAV 8,532; Agreement for Cooperation in Science and Technology for Critical Infrastructure Protection and Border Security, Can.-U.S., June 1, 2004, T.I.A.S. No. 04-601; Free Trade Agreement, Austl.-U.S., May 18, 2004, Hein’s No. KAV 6,422; Memorandum of Understanding Concerning the Cooperative Framework for the F/A-18 Program, Aug. 23–Sept. 23, 2005, Hein’s No. KAV 7,426. 204 19 U.S.C. § 1872 establishes an interagency trade organization that includes the Secretary of State and can “perform such other functions with respect to the trade agreements program as the President may from time to time designate.” 19 U.S.C § 1872(b)(4); see id. § 1872(a)(3)(C).