Brawley, CA STATE OF CALIFORNIA AGRICULTURAL …1978)ocr.pdf · brawley, ca state of california agricultural labor relations board john elmore, inc., resp
[…] See Also Cardinal Distributing Co., 3 ALRB No. 23 (1977) Tmy

Farms 2 ALRB No. 58 (1976).

M. The Six-Month Statute of Limitations .

Pointing to Section 1160.2 of the Act which provides that "no

complaint shall issue based upon any unfair labor practice occurring

more than six months prior to the filing of the charge with the Board

and the service of a copy thereof upon whom the person against whom

such charge is made," the Respondent contends that the allegations of

violations recited in paragraphs 11 (a), (c) and (d) of the Second

Amended Complaint should be dismissed because the Amendments were made

in March 1977, whereas the conduct complained of occurred in October to

December 1975.