136. Compare 18 U.S.C. § 2703(a)–(b) (providing the requirements the government must satisfy to compel disclosure of the contents of electronic communications held in electronic storage and remote computing services), with id. § 2703(c)(1) (providing the ways in which "[a] governmental entity may require a provider of electronic communication service or remote computing service to disclose the record or other information pertaining to a subscriber to or customer of such service (not including the contents of communications)"). 137. Id. § 2703(c)(1); see Texas 2010 Opinion, 727 F. Supp. 2d 571, 574 (W.D. Tex. 2010) ("Most courts have assumed (with little or no discussion) that historical CSLI may be obtained under the SCA because it only amounts to stored records."). 138. See Pennsylvania 2008 Opinion, 534 F. Supp.