fall under Fourth Amendment jurisprudence"). 68. See JOSHUA DRESSLER & GEORGE C. THOMAS III, CRIMINAL PROCEDURE: PRINCIPLES, POLICIES AND PERSPECTIVES 84 (4th ed. 2010) (describing the "threshold of the Fourth Amendment" as the question of "[w]hat governmental conduct constitutes a search or seizure of a person, house, paper, or effect and, therefore, triggers Fourth Amendment protection"). 69. See FED. R. CRIM. P. 41(d) (defining the general standard for issuing a warrant to "search for and seize a person or property or to install and use a tracking device" as "probable cause"). 70. See 18 U.S.C. § 2703(d) (2006) (requiring the government to produce "specific and articulable facts showing that there are reasonable grounds to believe that the contents of a wire or electronic communication, or the records or other information sought, are relevant and material to an ongoing criminal investigation" to obtain disclosure under this subsection). 71. See Smith ECPA Reform Testimony, 111th Cong. 3 (2010) (written testimony of Stephen W. Smith, United States Mag.