IV ("The right of the people to be secure . . . against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated, and no Warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause . . . ."). 64. See FED. R. CRIM. P. 41(d) (defining the general standard for issuing a warrant to "search for and seize a person or property or to install and use a tracking device" as "probable cause"). 65. See 18 U.S.C. § 2516(2) (2006) (listing the specific circumstances, such as "when such interception may provide or has provided evidence of the commission of the offense of murder, kidnapping, gambling, robbery, bribery, extortion, or dealing in narcotic drugs," where interception of wire, oral, or electronic communications will be permitted). 66. See Smith ECPA Reform Testimony, 111th Cong. 81–82 (2010) (written testimony