‘registration’, occurs approximately every seven seconds.") [vacated language]. 7. See Radio-Electronics.com, Mobile Phone Network Registration, http:// www.radio-electronics.com/info/cellulartelecomms/cellular_concepts/registration.php (last visited Nov. 15, 2010) (discussing the need for a registration system for the cellular network to function and noting that "[e]ven when the mobile is in what is termed its idle mode it will periodically communicate with the network to update its position and status") (on file with the Washington and Lee Law Review). 8. See Stored Communications Act, 18 U.S.C. §§ 2701–11 (2006) (regulating the acquisition by law enforcement of user account information stored by private parties in the ordinary course of business). 9. See id. § 2703(c)(1) (providing for when "[a] governmental entity may require a provider of electronic communication service or remote computing service to disclose a record or other information pertaining to a subscriber to or customer of such service"). 10. See Pennsylvania 2008 Opinion, 534 F. Supp. 2d at 590 (describing the ability of cell phone towers to place a phone’s location within 200 feet in urban areas). 11. See In re U.S. for an Order Directing a Provider of Elec.