of 34 /34
U100MS-N011Disassemble SOP 1Battery Pack 2LOWER CASE ASSY 3WLAN and RAM Module 4HDD Module ASSY 5THERMAL-KIT And CPU Module 6Disassemble LCD and UPCASE 7UP CASE ASSY 8LCD MODULE ASSY

Disassemble N011

Embed Size (px)

Text of Disassemble N011

Page 1: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

■ 1、Battery Pack

■ 2、LOWER CASE ASSY

■ 3、WLAN and RAM Module

■ 4、HDD Module ASSY

■ 5、THERMAL-KIT And CPU Module

■ 6、Disassemble LCD and UPCASE

■ 7、UP CASE ASSY

■ 8、LCD MODULE ASSY

Page 2: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

■ 1、Battery Pack

1-1:Push the battery Unlock button in the direction shown below;

1-2:Push the battery Release button in the direction shown below, then slide the battery pack out of the slot;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Battery Pack S9N-1832300-SJ3 1

Page 3: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP ■ 2、LOW CASE ASSY

2-1:Remove 9pcs M2*2.5mm screws which is on Bottom Door with Screw Driver.

Note:driver torque is 1.8-2.2Kgf-cm(3-9) Note:Screw driver torque is 3.0-3.5Kgf-cm (1-2)

7

5

8 9

6

4

2

3

1

2-2:Remove Bottom Door Assy;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Screw E43-1255007-H29 9

2 LOW CASE ASSY 307-011D411-TA2 1

Page 4: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP ■ 3、WLAN and RAM Module

3-1: Remove 1pcs M2*3mm screw ,Then Remove ANTENNA/HIGH-TEK/R-L in the direction shown below;

Note:Screw driver torque is 1.0-1.4Kgf-cm

1

3-2:Remove WIRELESS CARD in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 WIRELESS CARD 605-6894-A10 1

2 Screw E43-1203003-H29 1

Page 5: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

3-3:Push the RAM locks away;

3-4:Take off the RAM Module as below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 RAM Module S7C-S347701-T10 1

Page 6: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

■ 4、HDD Module ASSY 4-1:Remove 1pcs M2*2.5mm screw, Then RemoveHDD Module Assy in the direction shown below;

Note:Screw driver torque is 1.8-2.2Kgf-cm

1

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 1

Page 7: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

4-2:Remove 2pcs M3*3.5mm screws ,Then Remove HDD Bracket in the direction shown below;

Note:Screw driver torque is 1.8-2.2Kgf-cm

2

1

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Screw E43-1303502-H29 2

2 HDD Bracket Assy 307-0110111-A89 1

3 HDD MODULE ASSY S71-2408505-W36 1

Page 8: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

■ 5、THERMAL-KIT And CPU Module 5-1:Remove 1pcs M2*2.5 screw, CPU Fan sink Cable and Remove HEATSINK in order.

Note:Screw driver torque is 1.8-2.2Kgf-cm

1

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 1

2 CPU FAN MOUDULE OE3-0800020 1

HEATSINK E31-0800720-TA9 1

Page 9: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

■ 6、Disassemble LCD and UPCASE 6-1: Remove LCD LVDS Cable 、CMOS CABLE、 BLUETOOTH CABLE、 MICROPHONE Cable、

Then Remove SPEAKER MODULE Cable in the direction shown below;

Page 10: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

6-2:Remove LCD LVDS Cable 、CMOS CABLE、 BLUETOOTH CABLE、 MICROPHONE Cable、

Then Remove SPEAKER MODULE Cable in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 CMOS CABLE K10-3006060-H39 1

2 COAXIAL CABLE K19-3024001-V03 1

3 BLUETOOTH CABLE K10-3008069-H39 1

Page 11: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

6-3:Remove 4pcs M2*2.5mm screws which is use screw driver;

Note:Screw driver torque is 3.0-3.5Kgf-cm

21

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 screw E43-1255007-H29 2

Page 12: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

6-4:Remove LCD MODULE ASSY in the direction shown below;

Page 13: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

■ 7、UP CASE ASSY

7-1:Remove 1pcs M2*3mm Screw, Remove FFC Cable (TO Button) in the direction shown below;

Note:Screw driver torque is 1.0-1.4Kgf-cm

1

7-2:Remove M/B ,Then Remove DIS BATTERY in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Screws E43-1203003-H29 1

2 DIS BATTERY D06-0100300-H04 1

Page 14: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

7-3:Remove Keyboard in the direction shown below;

7-4:Remove Keyboard Cable in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Keyboard S1N-1UUS361-SA0 1

Page 15: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

7-5:Remove Touchpad FFC (To Button),Remove Touchpad Module in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Touchpad Module S78-3700170-SD2 1

2 Touchpad FFC (To Button) K1C-1012026-J36 1

Page 16: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

7-6:Remove Bluetooth Antenna ,Then Remove BLUETOOTH CABLE in the direction shown below;

7-7:Remove BLUETOOTH MODULE in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 BLUETOOTH MODULE 605-6837D-050 1

2 BLUETOOTH CABLE K10-3008069-H39 1

Page 17: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

7-8:Remove speaker in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Speaker S33-A010300-F33 1

Page 18: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

7-9:Remove MAGNET in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 MAGNET E2M-0110611-SF7 2

2 M/B 607-N0111-C10 1

3 UP CASE ASSY 307-011C411-TA2 1

Page 19: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

■ 8、LCD MODULE ASSY 8-1:Remove 4pcs LCD Rubbers ,Then Remove 4pcs M2*2.5mm screws in the direction shown below;

Note:Screw driver torque is 2.0~.2.2kgf*cm

4

2

3

1

4 3

2 1

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Screw E43-1255007-H29 4

2 LCD SECOND RUBBER E2Y-0112711-Y40 2

3 LCD RUBBER E2Y-0112611-Y40 4

Page 20: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-2:Remove LCD Bezel in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 LCD BEZEL 307-011B411-TA2 1

Page 21: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-3:Remove 2pcs M2*2.5mm screws , Then Remove Hinge LCD_HINGE_CAP;

Note:Screw driver torque is 3.0~.3.2kgf*cm

1 2

1 2

8-4:Remove Hinge Cap-L-R in the direction shown below;

1 2

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Hinge_Left E2M-0110211-G60 1

2 Hinge_Right E2M-0110111-G60 1

3 LCD_HINGE_CAP E2P-0110111-TA2 2

4 Screw E43-1255007-H29 2

Page 22: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-5:Remove 2pcs M2*3mm screws, Then Remove 2pcs magnet in the direction shown below;;

Note:Screw driver torque is 2.5~.2.8kgf*cm

1

2

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Screw E43-1203003-H29 2

2 MAGNET E2M-0110811-SF7 2

Page 23: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-6:Remove Display Module in the direction shown below;

Page 24: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-7:Remove CMOS CABLE,Remove CMOS Camera Module in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 CMOS Camera Module S1F-0001200-AF5 1

Page 25: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-8:Remove2PCS WIRELESS ANTENNA in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 WIRELESS ANTENNA_R S79-1800990-V03 1

2 WIRELESS ANTENNA_L S79-1800980-V03 1

Page 26: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-9:Remove MICROPHONE in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 MICROPHONE S34-2100680-F33 1

2 LCD Cover Assy 307-011A411-TA2 1

Page 27: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-10:Remove Coaxial Cable in the direction shown below;

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 LCD LVDS Cable K19-3024001-V03 1

2 ANTI-GLARE OS1-N011001 1

Page 28: Disassemble N011

U100(MS-N011)Disassemble SOP

8-11:Remove 4pcs M2*3mm Screws, Then Remove LCD Bracket in the direction shown below;

Note:Screw driver torque is 1.5~.1.8kgf*cm

2 4

3 1

2 1

NO. Part Name Part No. Qty

1 Screw E43-1203003-H29 4

2 DISPLAY MODULE S1J-100A002-H34 1

3 LCD-Bracket E2M-0110311-A89 2

Page 29: Disassemble N011

(MS-N011)screws specification

Photo Screw specification label

(M2*3mm)white

(M2*2.5 mm) black

Page 30: Disassemble N011

(MS-N011)screws specification

■ 1、LOW CASE ASSY 9pcs screws,

specification:

Photo Screw specification Label

(M2*2.5 mm) black

Page 31: Disassemble N011

(MS-N011)screws specification

■ 2、 wireless 1pcs screw,

specification:

Photo Screw specification Label

(M2*3mm)white

Page 32: Disassemble N011

(MS-N011)screws specification

■ 3、HDD、NB 5pcs screws,

specification:

1

Photo Screw specification Label

(M2*2.5 mm) black

(M2*3mm)white

Page 33: Disassemble N011

(MS-N011)screws specification

■ 4、 LCD Bezel total 4pcs screws,

specification:

Photo Screw specification Label

(M2*2.5 mm) black

Page 34: Disassemble N011

(MS-N011)screws specification

■ 5. LCD Bracket total 8pcs screws,specification:

Photo Screw specification Label

(M2*2.5 mm) black

(M2*3mm)white