Alaska, Mississippi, Ohio, Tennessee, andUtah provide protection for funding of limited partnerships andlimited liability companies that are transferred to the trust.23 InNevada, a trustee, an advisor of the trustee, or an advisor of thesettlor may be found liable only if a plaintiff establishes by clearand convincing evidence that the damages directly resulted from

a qualified disposition, or against any person involved in the counseling, draft-ing, preparation, execution, or funding of a trust that is the subject of a qualifieddisposition.”).

19 TENN. CODE ANN. § 35-16-104(d) (LEXIS through the 2015 RegularSession) (“[N]either a creditor nor any other person shall have any claim orcause of action against the trustee, or an advisor of an investment services trust,or against any person involved in the counseling, drafting, preparation, execu-tion or funding of an investment services trust.”).