DRAFT COMMITTEE PRINT  

100   

donations by January 1 of that fiscal year for the purpose of meeting accreditation standards and 2014 

implementation of the university’s strategic plan. 2015 

SUBTITLE S. PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL BOARD ADMINISTRATIVE 2016 

FUND 2017 

Sec. 4181. Short title. 2018 

This subtitle may be cited as the “Public Charter School Board Administrative Fund 2019 

Amendment Act of 2015”. 2020 

Sec. 4182. Section 2214 of the District of Columbia School Reform Act of 1995, 2021 

approved April 26, 1996 (110 Stat. 1321; D.C. Official Code § 38-1802.14), is amended by 2022 

adding a new subsection (g-1) to read as follows: 2023 

“(g-1)(1) There is established as a special fund the District of Columbia Public Charter 2024 

School Board Fund (“the Fund”), which shall be administered by the Board in accordance with 2025 

paragraph (3) of this subsection. 2026 

“(2) There shall be deposited into the fund: 2027 

“(A) All fees authorized by section 2211 of this act; 2028