through performing and visual arts while teaching them discipline, commitment, and team 2509 

motivation; and 2510 

“(L) Programs that offer music instruction and performance, tutoring, life 2511 

skills, summer arts, and culture to youth from ages of 9 through 18 years of age.”. 2512 

SUBTITLE J. REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH NON-DISCRIMINATION 2513 

CLARIFICATION 2514 

Sec. 5091. Short title. 2515 

This subtitle may be cited as the “Reproductive Health Non-Discrimination Clarification 2516 

Amendment Act of 2015”. 2517 

Sec. 5092. Section 105(a) of the Human Rights Act of 1977, effective July 17, 1985 2518 

(D.C. Law 6-8; D.C. Official Code § 2-1401.05(a)), is amended by adding a new sentence at the 2519 

end to read as follows: 2520 

“This act shall not be construed to require an employer to provide insurance coverage 2521 

related to a reproductive health decision.” 2522 

TITLE VI. TRANSPORATION, PUBLIC WORKS, AND THE ENVIRONMENT 2523 

SUBTITLE A. PARKING AMENDMENT 2524 

Sec. 6001. Short title. 2525