155   

Sec. 7007. Section 302(a) of the Public-Private Partnership Act of 2014, effective March 3130 

11, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-228; 62 DCR 4499), is amended to read as follows: 3131 

“(a) This act shall apply as of October 1, 2015.”. 3132 

SUBTITLE B. PRIOR BUDGET ACT AMENDMENTS 3133 

Sec. 7011. Short title. 3134 

This subtitle may be cited as the “Prior Budget Act Amendment Act of 2015”. 3135 

Sec. 7012. Sections 1041 through 1043 of the Fiscal Year 2005 Budget Support Act of 3136 

2004, effective December 7, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-205; 51 DCR 8441), are repealed. 3137 

Sec. 7013. Section 47-361(14) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 3138 

striking the phrase “another budget category.” and inserting the phrase “another budget category; 3139 

provided, that with respect to a capital reprogramming, the term “reprogramming” means a 3140 

cumulative adjustment to a project’s capital budget during a fiscal year of $500,000 or more.”. 3141 

Sec. 7014. Section 9009 of the Fiscal Year 2015 Budget Support Act of 2014, effective 3142 

February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-155; 61 DCR 9990), is repealed. 3143