“(B) Any vapor cartridge or other container of nicotine in a solution or 3807 

other form that is intended to be used with or in an electronic cigarette, electronic cigar, 3808 

electronic cigarillo, electronic pipe, or similar product or device.”. 3809 

Sec. 7043. Applicability date. 3810 

This act shall apply for taxable periods beginning on or after October 1, 2015. 3811 

SUBTITLE F. NOTICE OF PROPOSED AUDIT CHANGES REQUIREMENT 3812 

Sec. 7051. Short title. 3813 

This subtitle may be cited as the “Notice of Proposed Audit Changes Requirement Act of 3814 

2015”. 3815 

Sec. 7052. Chapter 43 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as 3816 

follows: 3817 

(a) Section 47-4303 is amended to read as follows: 3818 

“§ 47-4303. Suspension of running of period of limitation. 3819 

“The running of the period of limitation provided in §§ 47-4301 and 47-4302 on the 3820 

making of assessments or collection shall be suspended: 3821 

“(1) Beginning on the day the Chief Financial Officer of the District of Columbia 3822 

(“CFO”) issues a notice of proposed audit changes pursuant to § 47-4312 for 90 days or until the 3823 

issuance of a proposed assessment, whichever occurs first; and 3824