deposited into the capital fund account associated with the McMillan Site Redevelopment, EB0-4236 

AMS11C.”. 4237 

SUBTITLE C. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY 4238 

AMENDMENT 4239 

Sec. 8021. Short title. 4240 

Page 351: DRAFT COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF …chairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/FY16... · 2015-05-26 · DRAFT Committee of the Whole May 27, 2015 Report

DRAFT COMMITTEE PRINT  

211   

This title may be cited as the “Department of Transportation Capital Budget Allocation 4241 

Authority Amendment Act of 2015”. 4242 

Sec. 8022. Section 3(e)(2) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 4243 

2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.02(e)(2)), is 4244 

amended to read as follows: 4245 

“(2) The Director may submit requests to the Office of Budget and Planning of 4246 

the Office of the Chief Financial Officer (“OBP”) to allocate funds for the Related Projects, as 4247 

submitted annually thereafter by the Director through the approved Transportation Improvement 4248 

Plan (TIP) as part of the budget request for each capital project created in fiscal year 2012 or 4249