5 People with Developmental Disabilities (ICF/IDD) reimbursement methodology to ensure

6 compliance with federal law; and

7 "(B) Implement amendments to the payment methodology for hospital

8 services.".

9 TITLE VI. TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC WORKS, AND THE ENVIRONMENT

10 SUBTITLE A. PERFORMANCE PARKING ZONE AMENDMENT

11 Sec. 600 I. Short title.

12 This subtitle may be cited as the "Performance Parking Zone Amendment Act of 2015".

13 Sec. 6002. The Performance Parking Pilot Zone Act of 2008, effective November 25,

14 2008 (D.C. Law 17-279; D.C. Official Code§ 50-2531 et seq.), is amended as follows:

15 (a) Section 2(e)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 50-2531 ( e)(2)) is amended by inserting the

16 phrase "provided, the Mayor may increase fees in performance parking zones by a maximum of

17 $1.50 in a 3-month period, in any increment or time period therein, up to a maximum hourly rate

18 of$8.00 per hour;" after the phrase "once per month".

19 (b) A new section 3b is added to read as follows:

20 "Sec. 3b. Penn Quarter/Chinatown Performance Parking Zone

21 "(a) The Penn Quarter/Chinatown Performance Parking Zone is designated as the area