8 Resolution of2014, effective December 2, 2014 (Res. 20-707; 62 OCR 1097), shall not be

9 deposited in the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia but

10 shall instead be deposited in the capital fund account associated with the McMillan Site

11 Redevelopment, EBO-AMS 11 C."

12 SUBTITLE C. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY

13 AMENDMENT

14 Sec. 8021. Short title.

15 This title may be cited as the "Department of Transportation Capital Budget Allocation

16 Authority Amendment Act of2015".

17 Sec. 8022. Section 3(e)(2) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of

18 2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-13 7; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.02), is amended

19 to read as follows:

20 "(2) The Director may submit requests to the Office of Budget and Planning of

21 the Office of the Chief Financial Officer ("OBP") to allocate funds for the Related Projects, as

22 submitted annually thereafter by DDOT through the approved Transportation Improvement Plan

23 (TIP) as part of the budget request of each capital project created in fiscal year 2012 or later

70