DRAFT COMMITTEE PRINT  

96   

District of Columbia a report accounting for all goods, services, and funds received pursuant to 1932 

this section by December31st of each year.. 1933 

SUBTITLE N. YOUTH BULLYING PREVENTION 1934 

Sec. 4131. Short title. 1935 

This subtitle may be cited as the “Youth Bullying Prevention Amendment Act of 2015”. 1936 

Sec. 4132. Section 3 of the Youth Bullying Prevention Act of 2012, effective September 1937 

14, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-167; D.C. Official Code § 2-1535.02), is amended as follows: 1938 

(a) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: 1939 

(1) Paragraph (5) is amended by striking the word “and”. 1940 

(2) New paragraphs (5A), (5B), and (5C) are added to read as follows: 1941 

“(5A) Appropriately engage parents and legal guardians of youth served by each 1942 

agency in bullying prevention efforts; 1943 

“(5B) Provide to each agency and parents or legal guardians a referral list of 1944 

community-based programs or similar resources that mitigate bullying and address identified 1945 

behavioral health needs as necessary; 1946