Sec. 7013. Section 47-361(14) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 3138 

striking the phrase “another budget category.” and inserting the phrase “another budget category; 3139 

provided, that with respect to a capital reprogramming, the term “reprogramming” means a 3140 

cumulative adjustment to a project’s capital budget during a fiscal year of $500,000 or more.”. 3141 

Sec. 7014. Section 9009 of the Fiscal Year 2015 Budget Support Act of 2014, effective 3142 

February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-155; 61 DCR 9990), is repealed. 3143 

Sec. 7015. Section 7(c) of the Government Employer-Assisted Housing Amendment Act 3144 

of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-96; D.C. Official Code § 42-2506(c)), is amended 3145 

to read as follows: 3146 

“(c) This section shall not apply to a home purchase with a closing date of after March 3147 

30, 2015.”. 3148 

Sec. 7016. (a) Section 47-362(f)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by 3149 

striking the phrase “to the Capital Fund as Paygo” and inserting the phrase “equally among the 3150