DRAFT COMMITTEE PRINT  

210   

SUBTITLE B. SALE OF PUBLIC LANDS PROCEEDS AMENDMENT 4221 

Sec. 8011. Short title. 4222 

This subtitle may be cited as the “McMillan Redevelopment Proceeds Amendment Act of 4223 

2015”. 4224 

Sec. 8012. Section 1 of An Act Authorizing the sale of certain real estate in the District 4225 

of Columbia no longer required for public purposes, approved August 5, 1939 (53 Stat. 1211; 4226 

D.C. Official Code § 10-801 et seq.), is amended by adding a new subsection (n) to read as 4227 

follows: 4228 

“(n) The net proceeds from the disposition of the McMillan Sand Filtration Site approved 4229 

by the McMillan Residential Townhomes Parcel Disposition Approval Resolution of 4230 

2014, effective December 2, 2014 (Res. 20-705; 62 DCR 1091), the McMillan Residential 4231 

Multifamily Parcels Disposition Approval Resolution of 2014, effective December 2, 2014 (Res. 4232 

20-706; 62 DCR 1094), and the McMillan Commercial Parcel Disposition Approval Resolution 4233 

of 2014, effective December 2, 2014 (Res. 20-707; 62 DCR 1097), shall not be deposited into the 4234 

unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia but instead shall be 4235 

deposited into the capital fund account associated with the McMillan Site Redevelopment, EB0-4236 

AMS11C.”. 4237 

SUBTITLE C. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY 4238 

AMENDMENT 4239 

Sec. 8021. Short title. 4240