(1) A new paragraph (lOA) is added to read as follows:

2 "(lOA) "Director" means the Director of the Office of Film, Television, and

3 Entertainment.".

4 (2) Paragraph (23) is amended to read as follows:

5 "(23) "Office" means the Office of Film, Television, and Entertainment

6 established by§ 34-1252.01.".

7 (3) A new paragraph (25A) is added to read as follows:

8 "(25A) "PEG" means public access, educational, and governmental channels.".

9 (c) Section 201 (D.C. Official Code§ 34-1252.01.) is amended to read as follows:

10 "Sec. 201. Establishment of the Office of Film, Television, and Entertainment; director;

11 general counsel.

12 "(a) There is established within the executive branch, as a subordinate agency, the Office

13 of Film, Television, and Entertainment ("Office"). The Office shall be responsible for:

14 "(!)Fostering the development of film, television, video, photography, gaming,

15 digital media, and entertainment projects and industries in the District, including: