duongkhanh
[…] 127 Executive Order Expediting Approvals for High Priority Infrastructure Projects at §§ 2, 3 (Jan. 24, 2017); Executive Order 13604 on Improving Performance of Federal Permitting and Review of Infrastructure Projects (March 22, 2012).
128 42 U.S.C. § 9621(e)(1) (“[n]o Federal, State, or local permit shall be required for the portion of any removal or remedial action conducted entirely onsite, where such remedial action is selected and carried out in compliance with this section.”) Notably, the ultimate remedial action selected must still account for all applicable or relevant and appropriate state and local standards.
129 The Honorable Richard Epstein, Kelo v.