Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and

recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides, Volatile organic

compounds.

Dated: September 23, 2015.

Susan Hedman,

Regional Administrator, Region 5.

Page 80: ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY Air Plan Approval ... · ACTION: Final rule. SUMMARY: The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) is taking final action to approve some elements and

80

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as

follows:

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

2. In § 52.1220, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding

entries at the end of the table for “Section 110(a)(2)

Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 ozone NAAQS,” “Section

110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 nitrogen

dioxide (NO2) NAAQS,” “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure

Requirements for the 2010 sulfur dioxide (SO2) NAAQS,” and

“Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 fine

particulate matter (PM2.5) NAAQS” to read as follows:

§ 52.1220 Identification of plan.

* * * * *

(e) * * *