The written comment is considered the official comment and

295 This document is a prepublication version, signed by EPA Administrator, Gina

McCarthy, on 11/16/2015. We have taken steps to ensure the accuracy of this

version, but it is not the official version.

§§78.1 and 78.4 [Amended]

13. Sections 78.1 and 78.4 are amended by removing “TR NOX”

wherever it appears and adding in its place “CSAPR NOX”, and by

removing “TR SO2” wherever it appears and adding in its place

“CSAPR SO2”.

14. Section 78.1 is amended by:

a. In paragraph (a)(1), by adding after “part 97 of this

chapter” the words “or State regulations approved under

§52.38(a)(4) or (5) or (b)(4) or (5) of this chapter or

§ 52.39(e), (f), (h), or (i) of this chapter”, and by adding a

new third sentence at the end of the paragraph;

b. Adding a new paragraph (b)(14)(viii); and

c. In paragraphs (b)(16)(ii), (iii), and (v), by removing

“SO2 Group 1” and adding in its place “SO2 Group 2”;

to read as follows:

§ 78.1 Purpose and scope.