• Upload
[…] 78. Wayne incorporates and realleges paragraphs 1 through 76 above, as

if more fully set forth herein.

79. Pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 772.102(3), enterprise is defined as “any

individual, sole proprietorship, partnership, corporation, . . . or other legal entity,

. . . or group of individuals associated in fact although not a legal entity; and the

term includes illicit as well as licit enterprises and governmental, as well as other,

entities.”

80. At all times material, as set forth above, the RICO Defendants acts are

and were unlawful under Fla. Stat. § 772.103(3) because the RICO Defendants

were all “[e]mployed by, or associated with, any enterprise to conduct or

participate, directly or indirectly, in such enterprise through a pattern of criminal

activity . . . .”

81. At all times material, each of the RICO Defendants participated in the

Case 6:16-cv-00321-ACC-KRS Document 2 Filed 02/23/16 Page 23 of 197 PageID 258