Further, Custodian’sCounsel argues that release of this report would discourage the BOE from undertakinginvestigations of this nature in the future.

Therefore, the requested report is exempt from disclosure as advisory,consultative or deliberative material because it contains factual and evaluativeinformation which was relied upon by the BOE to determine whether or not to takedisciplinary action against staff members involved with the allegations of bullying. SeeN.J.S.A. 47:1A-1.1, Education Law Center, supra and Paff, supra.

Whether the Complainant is a “prevailing party” pursuant to N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6 andentitled to reasonable attorney’s fees?

OPRA provides that:

“[a] person who is denied access to a government record by the custodianof the record, at the option of the requestor, may:

institute a proceeding to challenge the custodian's decision byfiling an action in Superior Court…; or

in lieu of filing an action in Superior Court, file a complaint withthe Government Records Council…

A requestor who prevails in any proceeding shall be entitled to areasonable attorney's fee.” N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6.

In Teeters v. DYFS, 387 N.J. Super. 423 (App.