Unfortunately, SoCalGas is not able to predict when producers may be delivering or not delivering gas, thus changing the source of customer delivered natural gas. Response to Comment 4.4 BPC § 13480(c) requires the Department to adopt a regulation “to define and enforce the octane number, antiknock index labeling requirements, or other labeling requirements of the product sold” for all spark-ignition motor vehicle fuels, including CNG and LNG. The variability of the composition of the raw pipeline gas purchased to produce natural gas motor vehicle fuels is not relevant to this statutory requirement.