• Upload
[…] Page 71: Floor Plan Lending - occ.govFloor plan lending is a form of inventory financing for a dealer of consumer or commercial goods, in which each loan advance is made against a specific

Version 1.2 References

Comptroller’s Handbook 69 Floor Plan Lending

References

Laws 12 USC 24(Seventh), “Corporate Powers of Associations” 12 USC 84, “Lending Limits” 12 USC 371c, “Banking Affiliates” 12 USC 371c-1, “Restrictions on Transactions With Affiliates” 12 USC 375a, “Loans to Executive Officers of Banks” 12 USC 375b, “Extension of Credit to Executive Officers, Directors, and Principal

Shareholders of Member Banks” 12 USC 1464, “Federal Savings Associations” 12 USC 1468, “Transactions With Affiliates; Extensions of Credit to Executive Officers,

Directors, and Principal Shareholders”

Regulations 12 CFR 30, “Interagency Guidelines for Establishing Standards for Safety and Soundness” 12 CFR 32, “Lending Limits” 12 CFR 160.30, “General Lending and Investing Powers of Federal Savings Associations” 12 CFR 163.170(c), 12 CFR 163.170(d), and 12 CFR 163.170(e), “Establishment and