• Upload
[…] Software and System Integrator (SSI), the solicitation for software and implementation services; IV&V - Independent Verification & Validation; and

Page 12: FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL SERVICES FLORIDA PALM PROJECT · Treasury – A division within the Florida Department of Financial Services that performs the cash management and

Page 12 of 26

PMO - Project Management Office In addition, the Contractor and any subcontractors performing services as part of the PO may be excluded from award of future procurements dealing with that specific subject matter based on section 287.057(17)(b) and (c), F.S., which states in part:

“[a] person who receives a contract that has not been procured pursuant to subsections (1)‐(3) to perform a feasibility study of the potential implementation of a subsequent contract, who participates in the drafting of a solicitation or who develops a program for future implementation, is not eligible to contract with the agency for any other contracts dealing with that specific subject matter, and any firm in which such person has any interest is not eligible to receive such contract.”

14. Pricing and Invoicing.

A. The Respondent shall provide for a firm fixed-price using Attachment 1, Cost Response. Additionally, Attachment 1, Cost Response, shall include the name and job title of proposed personnel assigned to the Project, number of hours anticipated, and hourly rates.