Id. at 1288–89 (first alteration in original). 78. Veramark Techs., Inc. v. Bouk, 10 F. Supp. 3d 395, 402 (W.D.N.Y. 2014). 79. See, e.g., GA. CODE ANN. § 13-8-53(a) (2018) (providing that restrictive covenants are enforceable “so long as such restrictions are reasonable in time, geographic area, and scope of prohibited activities”); TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 15.50(a) (2018) (“[A] covenant not to compete is enforceable if . . . it contains limitations as to time, geographical area, and scope of activity to be restrained that are reasonable . . . .”); Buffkin v. Glacier Grp., 997 N.E.2d 1, 10 (Ind. Ct.