102. 18 U.S.C. § 2523(b)(1). 103. Id. § 2523(c). 104. Fischer, supra note 96. 105. See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 2523(b)(2) (requiring data minimization); id. § 2523(b)(4)(A)

(prohibiting targeting of U.S. citizens); id. § 2523(b)(4)(C) (prohibiting indirect targeting of U.S. citizens); id. § 2523(b)(4)(D)(v) (requiring that requests by qualified foreign government be subject to “review or oversight by a court, judge, magistrate, or other independent authori-ty”).