Moreover, as stated above, the applicable test is that set forth in Lutheran Heritage Village, and under that test, a policy such as Respondent’s violates Section 8(a)(1) because it expressly restricts Section 7 activity or, alternatively, because employees would reasonably read it as restricting such activity. That no employees are expressly threatened, disciplined, or discharged does not immunize the employer under existing precedent.”).

60. Id. at *7−8. 61. Thus, 29 U.S.C. § 102 declares that “[employees] shall be free from the interference, restraint,

or coercion of employers of labor, or their agents . . . for the purpose of . . . mutual aid or protection.” Section 103 then goes on to provide that: