• Upload
[…] Tr. at 71-72; A's Ex. 7.

Boundaries of the closed area of the 29° 0'0" North 88° 30'0" West GulfEEZ on February 22-23, 2011, 29° 0'0" North 88° 0'0" West due to the Deepwater Horizon oil spill. 28° 30'0" North 88° 30'0" West

4 The tenn "longline" is defined as "fishing gear that is set horizontally, either anchored, floating, or attached to a vessel, and that consists of a mainline or groundline with three or more leaders (gangions) and hooks, whether retrieved by hand or mechanical means." 50 C.F.R. § 635.2. The tenn "gangion" is defined as "a line that serves to attach a hook, suspended at a specific target depth, to the mainline of a longline." Id.

5 According to Commander O'Shaughnessy, Universal Coordinated Time is five hours ahead of Central Standard Time in February. Tr. at 104-05.