• Upload
[…] Id. The same goes for the Guaranty Agreement, as the promise found in the Guaranty Agreement is for Mr. Ganz to pay the amounts rightfully owed to Pioneer, as charged by Corporation, under the Credit Agreement. Thus, the Guaranty Agreement is considered an unwritten contract, and subject to

10 See Ind. Code § 34-11-2-11 (“An action upon contracts in writing other than those for the payment of money, and including all mortgages other than chattel mortgages, deeds of trust, judgments of courts of record, and for the recovery of the possession of real estate, must be commenced within ten (10) years after the cause of action accrues.”). Pioneer argues that this statute of limitations applies to its claims against Appellants. As far as we can tell, this is the first time that Pioneer has raised this issue.