• Upload
[…] P. 85 Ln 9- P.85 Ln 24. Based on this witness testimony, the Supervisor of Elections

has independently verified the allegation as factually accurate.

Page 15 of 50

In that it is illegal to vote twice in a single general election, the vote-by-mail

ballot of Sandra Novak should have been rejected as a fraudulent vote.

iv. Out of State and Out of County Voters

Appellant has identified at least three individuals who do not reside in Putnam

County, Florida, who cast vote-by-mail ballots in Putnam County for the 2016

General Election. Florida Statutes Section 97.021 (15) defines “elector” stating

“‘[e]lector’ is synonymous with the word ‘voter’ or ‘qualified elector or voter,’

except where the word is used to describe presidential electors.” Additionally,

Florida Statutes Section 97.021(1) specifically defines “Absent elector” as “any

registered and qualified voter who casts a vote-by-mail ballot.” (Emphasis added).

Thus, a vote-by-mail ballot is only a legal vote if the absent elector is a qualified